Shopping Cart

Privacy Policy

ETXE Diseño, S.A. de C.V. (hereinafter referred as “VUHL”) with address at Schiller 312, Colonia Polanco, V Sección, Delegación Miguel Hidalgo, C.P. 11560, Mexico City, D.F, it is responsible for the treatment of your personal data, the use that is given and its protection.

¿How to contact us?

You can send an email to ARCO (Access, Certification, Cancellation and Opposition), to the person responsible for the care and handling of your personal data to the following e-mail address: info@VUHL05.com or by telephone: +52 55-2624-1487, with the responsible ARCO.

¿For what purposes we collect and use your personal data?

Your personal data will be used for the following purposes:

  • Provide the services and products you required.
  • Inform about changes or new products or services that are purchased by the users.
  • To comply with the obligations assumed with our users.
  • Evaluate the quality of the service, and to
  • Perform internal studies on consumption habits.

¿What personal data we obtain and where from?

For the purposes indicated in the present privacy policy, we can collect your personal data in different ways: when you provide them to us directly; when you visit our website or use our online services, social networks and when we collect information through other sources that are allowed by the law.

Personal data that we collect directly

We collect your personal data directly when you provide them to us by various means, when you participate in our promotions or, when you give us information in order to buy the products offered on our website. The data that we collect may be, among others:

  • Name and/or business name
  • Address
  • Telephone
  • Business Information and/or profesional
  • E-mail

Personal data that we collect when you visit our website or use our online services

  • Name and/or business name
  • Address
  • Telephone
  • Business information and/or profesional
  • E-mail
  • Bank account information
  • Facebook ID
  • Twitter and/or Linkedin and other existing social networks, among others.

Personal data that we collect from other sources

We can obtain your information of other sources allowed by the law, such as telephone or business directories. The data we collect by these means can be, among other:

  • Name and/or business name
  • Address
  • Telephone
  • E-mail

Sensitive personal data

We inform you that to comply with the purposes provided in this privacy policy, there will be personal data collected and treated as sensitive, as those that refer to: sexual preference, physical condition, state of health, disability and medical documents, banking information, among others. We commit that it will be treated under the strictest security measures that will ensure its confidentiality. This process it’s required so that VUHL can generate the service that you are requesting, so we ask you to indicate your acceptance in the treatment of such data. The security and confidentiality of the data that users provide to hire an online service will be protected by a secure server under the protocol Secure Socket Layer (SSL), so that the sent data will be encrypted and transmitted to ensure its receipt. To verify that it is in a protected environment make sure that a “Vappears in the navigation bar. Example: httpS://www.vuhl05.com. However, it is clear that no communication of data over the Internet is totally secure, for which reason VUHL cannot guarantee that your personal data will be free of any damage, loss, alteration, destruction, or the use, access or unauthorized treatment.

¿How can you limit the use or disclosure of your personal data?

You can stop receiving promotional messages by telephone, cellphone, e-mail and mail following the next steps: by sending an e-mail to the following e-mail address: info@vuhl05.com, in Spanish or English, in which you have to indicate your application and the necessary data such as: Full name and/or Business name (name, middle name and last name), sending also a digitalized version of your official identification, phone number, home and e-mail address for purposes of notifications related to such case. If you have any questions or comment regarding the above, please contact us to the phone number +52 55-2624-1487 with the responsible ARCO.

¿How to access or modify your personal data or cancel and oppose its use?

You have the right to access your personal data we possess and the details of its treatment, as well as to correct them if inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes outlined in this privacy policy, when they are being used for purposes which are not consensual or you have finished the contract or service relationship, or, to oppose the processing of such personal data for specific purposes. The mechanism that has been implemented for the exercise of such rights are through the presentation of the respective application, by sending an e-mail to the following e-mail address: info@vuhl05.com, in Spanish or English, in which you indicate your application and the necessary data such as: Full name and/or Business name (name, middle name and last name), sending also a digitalized version of your official identification, phone number, home or email address for purposes of notifications related to such case. If you have any questions or comments please contact us to the phone number +52 55-2624-1487 with the responsible ARCO. This information is protected under the applicable law. The deadline to place your request is 20 (twenty) business days and we will inform you about the origin of it through the media and/or source in which you provided such information to us.

¿How can you revoke your consent for the processing of your data?

At all times, you can revoke your consent that you gave us for the processing of your personal data, in order for us to stop making use of such information. For such purposes, it is necessary to submit your request by sending an email to the next e-mail address: info@vuhl05.com, in Spanish or English, in which you indicate your application and the necessary data such as: Full name and/or Business name (name, middle name and last name), sending also a digitalized version of your official identification, phone number, home or email address for purposes of notifications related to such case. If you have any questions or comments please contact us to the phone number +52 55-2624-1487 with the responsible ARCO. This information is protected under the applicable law. The deadline to place your request is 20 (twenty) business days and we will inform you about the origin of it through the media and/or source in which you provided such information to us.

Your data can travel to another country or be shared with others

We compromise not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your previous consent, with the exceptions provided for in article 37 of the “Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares”, and as well to make this transfer in the terms established in the above mentioned Federal Law, except in the cases mentioned in article 37 of such Law:

  • When the transfer is provided in a law or treaty that Mexico is part.
  • When the transfer is necessary for the prevention or medical diagnosis, the provision of health care, medical treatment or health services management.
  • When the transfer is made to subsidiaries or affiliates under common control of the responsible, or to a parent company or any company of the same group of the responsible that operates under the same processes and internal policies.
  • When the transfer is necessary by virtue of an executed or to be executed contract, in which participate the responsible and a third party.
  • When the transfer is necessary or legally required for the safeguard of public interest, or for the power of attorney or administration of justice.
  • When the transfer is precise for the establishment, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process.
  • When the transfer is precise for the maintenance or fulfilment with a legal relationship between the responsible and the holder.

Modifications to the privacy policy

We reserve the right to make at any time modifications or updates to this privacy policy, according to legislative reforms, internal policies or new requirements for the benefits of offering our services or products.

This modifications will be available to the public through the following means:

  1. Advertisement seen on the website (section privacy notice); or,
  2. We will send you an e-mail to the e-mail address that you have provided us.

Use of cookies, web beacons and Links to third parties websites

The cookies are files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard drive of the computer of the user to navigate on a specific website, that allows to remember some facts about this user, among them, your preferences for viewing the pages on that server, name and password. On the other hand, the web beacons are images inserted in a web page or e-mail, that can be used for tracking the behavior of a visitor, like storing information about the user's IP address, length of time for interaction in this page and the type of browser been used, among others. We inform you that we use cookies and web beacons to obtain personal information of you, like the following:

  • Your type of browser and operating system.
  • The web pages you visit.
  • The links you follow.
  • The IP direction.
  • The website you visit before entering ours.

This cookies and other technologies can be disable. There are various sites on our website that can be connected to other web sites that do not operate under the site's privacy policies. When you connect to other web sites, the privacy practices of our web site as well as this policy have no validity. We invite our users to review the privacy policy of each website before revealing any personal information.

¿Where can you file your complaints by the improper treatment of your personal data?

If you consider that your protection of personal data has been injured by any conduct of our employees or of our actions or responses, or suspected that in the process of your personal data there is a violation of any of the provisions established in the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals (“Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares”), you may complaint or report to the Federal Institute of Access to Information and Protection of Data (Instituto Federal de Acceso a la Información y Protección de Datos “IFAI”). For more information visit www.ifai.org.mx


Date of last update: July 31, 2015.